×

INTRODUCTION

All information gathered in Zonaverde Internet site will be treated by our services, solely in order to provide you with a more personalized service and a better quality of service. Treatment of personal data processes in a transparent manner and in full respect for individual privacy, as well as the rights, freedoms and guarantees, according to the Data Protection General Regulation (RGPD), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 repealing the Law 67/98 of October 26, and Article 35 . of the Constitution of the Portuguese Republic.

Zonaverde undertakes to use all technological means available to protect user’s privacy of its website. Zonaverde respects the right of image, ensuring protection against unauthorized disclosure and reproduction. In the case of people images on videos and photos on this site, because they fit in public spaces reproductions of didactic nature, their use respects fully the provisions of the Civil Code.

In preparing the website of Zonaverde, were brought together all efforts so that the information contained therein is correct, accurate and updated, no guarantee, however, no errors.

After consulting the available information, the user expressly accepts the terms and conditions described below:

  • Every information is subject to updates and / or change without notice.
  • Zonaverde reserves the right to review the Terms of Use at any time and without notice
  • The user should be aware of the most recent using terms, regularly visiting this page - the latest version of Terms of Use is binding. The use of this website after such changes is the acceptance by the user.
  • You may not modify, reproduce, display or distribute publicly, or use public or commercial materials or content of this website.

The materials and information provided on this website are protected by copyright and any unauthorized use may violate laws or regulations relating to copyright, trademark or other.

In order to provide added value to our visitors, ZONAVERDE can provide links to related sites operated by third parties. However, we have no control over such sites, even if such entities are partners or linked, which have distinct and independent privacy practices and data collection, from ours. These sites are only available for user convenience, so that its access is done at your own risk. However, ZONAVERDE seeks to protect the integrity of its website and the links provided in the same, so requests any feedback on not only its own site, but also the available links (including when a specific link does not work).

 

® Copyright. Publishing content on this site in print or online without permission of the authors is subject to legal sanctions.

 

Entity Consumer Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR)

In case of dispute the consumer may resort to the following alternative consumer resolution entity (ADR):

CICAP, Information Center for Consumer and Arbitration from Porto

Rua Damião de Gois, No. 13 Loja 6

4050-225 Porto.

 

Phone: 222 029 791 / 225 508 349

Email: cicap@cicap.pt / Site: www.cicap.pt

More information on consumer portal available at: www.consumidor.pt

The protection of privacy and personal data is a core commitment of ZONAVERDE with its customers and users of its services and products. We invite you to consult our privacy and personal data protection policy, which incorporates the RGPD provisions.

The personal data are any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, in particular by name, VAT number, of a given location, an electronic identifier or other information needed to get the identification of the individual. The information collected when someone visits the ZONAVERDE’s website or enrolls in a course of professional qualification or purchases a service to the company is considered personal information and fits within the RGPD.

The user or subscriber, individual, whom the data concerns and enjoyed the services. The user is the person who uses or exploits the services and the subscriber is the person who subscribes forms of dissemination, including newsletters, requests for information training courses and consulting services.

Regardless of this distinction, ZONAVERDE informs that also protects personal data and respects users and subscribers’ rights.

O responsible for the collection and treatment of your personal data will be ZONAVERDE and in this context decides which collected data, processing means and purpose so that data are used.

  • Consent

When we have your Express consent - in writing, orally or by validating an option - prior and if that consent is free, informed, specific and unambiguous. Examples, your consent to ZONAVERDE analyze the use of services and consumer profile and make recommendations or send marketing messages (email marketing, marketing SMS, among others).

or

  • Execution of contract and pre-contract due diligence

When the processing of personal data necessary for the execution, implementation and management of the contract with ZONAVERDE Academy, for example, for the preparation of a proposal for services, for holding register for courses, for contact management, information and requests for billing management, billing and payments;

or

  • Legitimate interest

When treating personal data corresponds to a legitimate interest of ZONAVERDE or third parties. Example: to respond to a contact request.

Yours personal data are treated by ZONAVERDE only by the set of time required to perform the intended or, whichever is applicable, until you exercise your opposition right, the right to be forgotten or remove the consent. After the respective conservation period expires. ZONAVERDE will eliminate or anonymize the data whenever they should not be retained for distinct purpose that may remain.

Marketing and sales

– Identification (name)

– Contact (E-mail)

*personal data collected the forms '' subscription newsletters ''.

– Marketing and communication / dissemination of services and products.

– Consumption profiles analysis.

– Adaptation and development of new services or products.

– Useful information Shipping, commercial promotions.

– Improved customer experience.

 

Client Management

– Identification (name)

– Email

– Phone

– NIF

– Address

– Professional situation

*personal data collected from the forms "consulting services" "training services" from ZONAVERDE 'and' request for contact."

– Contacts, information or requests management.

– Complaints management.

– Billing, collection and payments management.

– Consumer Analysis.

– Adjudications and payments processing.

– Vocational training processes.

 

The personal data requested on the forms of the website are not collected for the purposes listed below, but may, however, within the established business relationship, be used to:

Management Accounting, Tax and Administrative – Accounting, billing

– Commissions Management

Litigation Management – Judicial and extrajudicial collection

– Other conflicts Management

Detection of fraud, revenue protection and auditing  

 

– Detection of fraud and malpractices

– Protection and revenue control

– Credit risk Management

– Auditing and internal research

Information security control  

– Accesses Management

– Backups Management

– Incident safety Management

ZONAVERDE comes and saves your personal data as the purpose for which they are treated.

There are cases where the law requires the processing and storage of data for a minimum period of time, namely: for 10 years, the data needed for information to the Tax Authority for accounting or tax purposes.

But where there is no specific legal obligation, then the data will be treated only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for its collection and preservation and always in accordance with the law, guidelines and decisions of the DPA. Thus, ZONAVERDE will treat and maintain your personal data for as long as maintains a contractual relationship with you.

ZONAVERDE can keep other personal data for longer than the duration of the contractual relationship, either based on your consent, or to ensure rights or duties related to the contract, be still because it has legitimate interests which it is based, but always for the period strictly necessary to carry out the respective purposes and in accordance with the guidelines and decisions of the DPA, including the contact for the purpose of marketing and sales.

We collect the personal data by your consent when you purchase products or ZONAVERDE services or when you download or use marketing materials and sales of our brand. The collection can be made orally, in writing or by ZONAVERDE’s website. The ZONAVERDE cookies policy is an additional way of gathering personal data in order to detect and correct problems on the website, provide strong and comfortable digital experiences, streamline navigation pages of the channel. Cookies are pieces of data, such as names and email addresses, saved by a website on the first visit of the user. In subsequent visits, the website can already identify the visitor as not new, for example.

ZONAVERDE uses Google Analytics as the primary tracking system of the consumer journey across all digital channels of the company, such as the website, blogging and social networking. Our purpose in using this tracking tool is to monitor traffic, identify trends and analyze behavior, to verify the performance of digital marketing campaigns and implement improvements in them.

ZONAVERDE uses E-Goi while email marketing management system. The Portuguese company's mission is to create effective digital communication solutions in the following segments: email marketing, smart sms, autobots and marketing automation. The data center E-Goi is located in Portugal and has its own AS (where all the information about your customers, including ZONAVERDE and their partners). Importantly the anonymization of the flow of information out of the database and each client system configured firewalls semi-independent fortifications.

 

Address

Avenida Menéres, 834

4450-190 Matosinhos

Portugal

See below for your rights and the details of what is safeguarded in each.

Access Right

Right to obtain confirmation of what your personal data which are processed and information about them, such as, the purposes of which treatment, What conservation deadlines, among others. Right to see / hear or obtain a copy, for example invoices or written agreements in which is intervening.

Rectification Right

Right to request the rectification of your personal data which are inaccurate or request that personal data Incomplete are completed, such as address, email, contacts telephone, or other.

Right to be forgotten

Right to get the deletion of the personal data Since there are no valid grounds for its conservation, For example, cases where ZONAVERDE must conserve the data By requirement of officials entities.

Portability Right

Right of receiving the data you provided us in digital Format of current use and automatic reading or ask for direct transmission of the data to another entity which becomes the new responsible for his personal data.

Right to withdraw consent or right to opposition

Right to object or withdraw its consent At any moment treatment of data Such as in the case of data processing for marketing purposes, provided that no legitimate interests prevailing on your interests, rights and freedoms.

Delimitation Right

Right to request the limitation of personal data processing, In the form of:

  • Treatment suspension;
  • Limitation of the scope of treatment to certain categories of data processing purposes

ZONAVERDE undertakes to report the occurrence of the problem to the regulating RGPD entity (the National Data Protection Commission in Portugal) 72 hours after knowledge the problem and also to its customers.

The cache of a WEB navigator or search engine is the instrument through which the browser saves data, including images and HTML code required to load and display a website. The ZONVERDE’s intention when using this device is to help the bandwidth and provide better browsing experience.

ZONAVERDE can trace the profile of customers based for example on your preferences, interests personal, Use of service, location, among other indicators, namely to provide services, increase quality and experience of the products and services, tailor marketing communications etc. However, this treatment must be based on holder consent

When processing the personal data, including treatment for profiling, either exclusively automatic (without human intervention) and can take effect in your legal sphere or significantly affect, have the right not to be subject to any decision that is based on that treatment automatic, except as allowed by law and will have the right, so that ZONAVERDE adopts appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, including the right that there is human intervention in decision making by ZONAVERDE, the right to express your point of view or to contest a decision made based on the automated processing of personal data.

Right to present a complaint to the supervisory authority, the DPA, in addition to the company.

 

NCDP - National Data Protection Commission

Rua de São Bento, n.º 148-3º

1200-821 Lisboa

  1. www.cnpd.pt

Mail: geral@cnpd.pt

  1. (+351) 213 976 832

The data can be transmitted to third parties - distinct entities from ZONAVERDE - such as the FORMAVIANA company (brand responsible for ZONAVERDE Academy), or entities to whom the data have to be reported by law, such as DGERT, agencies, managers of the ESF and the tax authority.

ZONAVERDE has implemented logical measures, physical, organizational and adequate security, necessary and sufficient to protect your personal data against destruction, loss, alteration, dissemination, unauthorized access or any other form of accidental or unlawful treatment.

We have implemented:

  • Requirements and logical security measures, such as using firewalls and intrusion detection systems in its systems, the use of backups, the existence of a strict policy on access to systems and information and recording of actions taken by ZONAVERDE employees on Personal data of customers or users;
  • SSL / HTTPS protocol: From the moment the user accesses a site with the HTTPS protocol, all communications between the user and the site-shop online are encrypted. The HTTPS protocol is used to protect transactions and confidential data transmission as in e-Commerce and e-Banking systems;
  • Mechanisms of scrutiny, auditing and control to ensure compliance with the security and privacy policies;
  • A program of information and training of employees and ZONAVERDE’s partners;

ZONAVERDE’s Website

On the use and the processing of personal data on the ZONAVERDE’s website, be sure to check the rules on the use of cookies on its website.

The exercise of rights is Free, except in the case of an application manifestly unfounded or excessive, in which case you may be charged a reasonable rate given the costs. Information should be provided in writing, but, if desired, can be given orally. In this case, ZONAVERDE must verify your identity by means other than oral. The response to requests must be provided within 30 days, unless it is a particularly complex request.

Exercise your rights through the following addresses:

ZONAVERDE

  1. Z.I. do Roligo, Rua 25 de Abril n. 313

4520-115 Espargo – Santa Maria da Feira

GPS: 40º 55′ 7” N | 8º 34′ 20” W

Google Maps: 40.918782 | -8.57249 W.

 

https://www.zonaverde.pt/

 

Mail:

ZONAVERDE: zonaverde@zonaverde.pt

 

Phone: +351 256 364 544 | +351 256 378 466

Phone: +351 968 943 849

Fax: +351 256 378 467

TOP
Este site utiliza cookies para permitir uma melhor experiência por parte do utilizador. Ao navegar no site estará a consentir a sua utilização. Para mais informações clique aqui.
X